WORLD COAL ASSOCIATION

Company number 01947623

Registered office address
20 St Andrew Street, Holborn Circus, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 3AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 September 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 April 2022
due by 3 May 2022

Last statement dated 19 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WORLD COAL INSTITUTE 31 Aug 1988 - 11 Jun 2010
INTERNATIONAL COAL DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE 16 Sep 1985 - 31 Aug 1988