Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOWMAC LIMITED

Company number 01942924

Registered office address
Meon House Stratford Road, Mickleton, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, GL55 6SU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2022
due by 24 August 2022

Last statement dated 10 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HOWMAC PLC 17 Apr 1986 - 29 Jul 2010
ALBION ENTERPRISES PLC 29 Aug 1985 - 17 Apr 1986