TRANSCOMM PLC

Company number 01942212

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 January 2012
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
27 August 1985

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TARDIS TRANSCOMMUNICATIONS PLC 13 Dec 1999 - 02 May 2001
SCOTSWOOD INDUSTRIES PLC 21 Sep 1995 - 13 Dec 1999
BISCAY INVESTMENTS PLC 02 Nov 1992 - 21 Sep 1995
LAZADEAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 08 Jun 1989 - 02 Nov 1992
PERMA INDUSTRIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 12 Aug 1987 - 08 Jun 1989
LAZADEAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 27 Aug 1985 - 12 Aug 1987