A & L CF JUNE (4) LIMITED

Company number 01941522

Registered office address
Griffins Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 March 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 August 1985

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6521 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
SOVEREIGN FINANCE (REMARKETING & LOGISTICS) LIMITED 08 Sep 2000 - 02 Dec 2003
SOVEREIGN ASSET FINANCE LIMITED 07 May 1997 - 08 Sep 2000
OLB HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED 19 Feb 1997 - 07 May 1997
SOVEREIGN HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 Aug 1985 - 19 Feb 1997