Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HB (WX) LIMITED

Company number 01940936

Registered office address
Redrow House, Saint Davids Park, Ewloe, Flintshire, CH5 3RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 December 2022
due by 24 December 2022

Last statement dated 10 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
REDROW HOMES (WESSEX) LIMITED 01 Feb 2002 - 05 Jul 2010
TAY HOMES (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED 12 Feb 1987 - 01 Feb 2002
TAY HOMES (LANCASHIRE) LIMITED 16 Sep 1985 - 12 Feb 1987
CROSSHOLDS LIMITED 21 Aug 1985 - 16 Sep 1985