Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DENTSU UK LIMITED

Company number 01939690

Registered office address
10 Triton Street, Regents Place, London, NW1 3BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 August 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2023
due by 4 April 2023

Last statement dated 21 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
DENTSU LONDON LIMITED 01 Oct 2020 - 01 Nov 2021
DENTSU AEGIS LONDON LIMITED 07 May 2015 - 01 Oct 2020
DENTSU AEGIS UK LIMITED 10 Apr 2014 - 07 May 2015
AEGIS MEDIA LIMITED 13 Dec 2007 - 10 Apr 2014
AEGIS MEDIA UK & IRELAND LIMITED 13 Jun 2003 - 13 Dec 2007
CARAT GROUP UK LIMITED 01 Jun 1998 - 13 Jun 2003
CARAT UK LIMITED 01 Oct 1991 - 01 Jun 1998
TMD ADVERTISING HOLDINGS LIMITED 12 Sep 1991 - 01 Oct 1991
TMD ADVERTISING HOLDINGS PLC 15 Aug 1985 - 12 Sep 1991