BONDS WORLDWIDE EXPRESS LIMITED

Company number 01938935

Registered office address
Unit 6 The Gateway Estate, West Midlands Freeport, Birmingham, West Midlands, B26 3QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 August 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2022
due by 14 March 2022

Last statement dated 28 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
  • 53201 - Licensed carriers
  • 53202 - Unlicensed carrier
Previous company names
Name Period
BONDS PLC 06 Oct 1992 - 23 Jan 2003
JUSTIN A TICK P.L.C. 21 Apr 1989 - 06 Oct 1992
JUSTIN-A-TICK LIMITED 14 Aug 1985 - 21 Apr 1989