FRANKLIN TEMPLETON FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 01938417

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2021
due by 7 June 2021

Last statement dated 24 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RENSBURG FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED 28 May 2004 - 17 Oct 2011
BWD RENSBURG UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 25 Apr 1991 - 28 May 2004
THE YORKSHIRE UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 06 Oct 1987 - 25 Apr 1991
YORKSHIRE GENERAL UNIT TRUST LIMITED(THE) 27 Sep 1985 - 06 Oct 1987
SANCHOMOOR LIMITED 13 Aug 1985 - 27 Sep 1985