Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LINDEN NORTH LIMITED

Company number 01938208

Registered office address
11 Tower View, Kings Hill, West Malling, Kent, England, ME19 4UY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 February 2023
due by 5 March 2023

Last statement dated 19 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
STAMFORD HOMES NORTH LIMITED 11 Jul 2007 - 31 Mar 2011
CHARTDALE HOMES LIMITED 16 Oct 1987 - 11 Jul 2007
CHARTDALE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 23 Oct 1985 - 16 Oct 1987
SWIFT 273 LIMITED 13 Aug 1985 - 23 Oct 1985