BP WEST ARU I LIMITED

Company number 01937364

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Previous company names
Name Period
BP SANGATTA II LIMITED 09 Dec 2010 - 14 Nov 2011
CASTROL OVERSEAS NOMINEES LIMITED 30 Nov 1987 - 09 Dec 2010
ALNERY NO. 386 LIMITED 08 Aug 1985 - 30 Nov 1987