FIS SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 01937159

Registered office address
25 Canada Square, London, United Kingdom, E14 5LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2021
due by 15 December 2021

Last statement dated 1 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SUNGARD SYSTEMS LTD. 05 Jun 1992 - 01 Apr 2016
DEVON SYSTEMS LIMITED 28 Nov 1985 - 05 Jun 1992
LEGIBUS 614 LIMITED 08 Aug 1985 - 28 Nov 1985