Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHARLESTON ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 01936419

Registered office address
1 Colleton Crescent, Exeter, Devon, EX2 4DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2024
due by 31 October 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2025
due by 26 March 2025

Last statement dated 12 March 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARLESTON 300 LIMITED 28 Jan 2002 - 05 Feb 2002
CHARLESTON ESTATES LIMITED 24 Oct 1985 - 28 Jan 2002
PIPERMOOR LIMITED 06 Aug 1985 - 24 Oct 1985