Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABBOTT MEAD VICKERS.BBDO LIMITED

Company number 01935786

Registered office address
Bankside 3 90-100 Southwark Street, London, England, SE1 0SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2022
due by 7 July 2022

Last statement dated 23 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBOTT MEAD VICKERS.SMS LIMITED 04 Jan 1988 - 15 Mar 1991
ABBOTT MEAD VICKERS 01 Oct 1985 - 04 Jan 1988
MISTRASCALE LIMITED 02 Aug 1985 - 01 Oct 1985