DALESMAN (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED

Company number 01929452

Registered office address
Dalesman House, Chase Way, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD5 8HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10410 - Manufacture of oils and fats
  • 10840 - Manufacture of condiments and seasonings
  • 10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
  • 46180 - Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
Previous company names
Name Period
GORDON RHODES & SON LIMITED 21 Aug 1985 - 28 Mar 2014
HILTPEARL LIMITED 10 Jul 1985 - 21 Aug 1985