Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARCLAYS CAPITAL SECURITIES LIMITED

Company number 01929333

Registered office address
1 Churchill Place, London, E14 5HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 July 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2023
due by 15 November 2023

Last statement dated 1 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BZW SECURITIES LIMITED 01 Jun 1996 - 30 May 1998
BARCLAYS DE ZOETE WEDD SECURITIES LIMITED 23 Oct 1986 - 01 Jun 1996
DE ZOETE & BEVAN HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Jun 1986 - 23 Oct 1986
BZW (D) LIMITED 12 Nov 1985 - 02 Jun 1986
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 821) LIMITED 09 Jul 1985 - 12 Nov 1985