Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SENIOR UK LIMITED

Company number 01928053

Registered office address
59/61 High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, WD3 1RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 May 2023
due by 3 June 2023

Last statement dated 20 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SENIOR FLEXONICS (UK) LIMITED 17 Dec 1999 - 05 Oct 2000
FLEXONICS AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED 27 May 1992 - 09 Dec 1993
WALLSEND BOILERS LIMITED 14 Aug 1985 - 27 May 1992
CABLECHASE LIMITED 03 Jul 1985 - 14 Aug 1985