Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEM EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 01927955

Registered office address
160 Old Street, London, England, EC1V 9BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2022
due by 13 December 2022

Last statement dated 29 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
  • 59133 - Television programme distribution activities
  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
  • 63120 - Web portals
Previous company names
Name Period
TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEM EUROPED 04 Jan 2000 - 05 Jan 2000
TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEM EUROPE DISTRIBUTION LIMIT 17 Jul 1997 - 04 Jan 2000
TURNER INTERNATIONAL NETWORK SALES LIMITED 13 Jul 1993 - 17 Jul 1997
CNN INTERNATIONAL SALES LIMITED 28 Jan 1987 - 13 Jul 1993
TURNER BROADCASTING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED. 30 Oct 1985 - 28 Jan 1987
BURGINHALL 9 LIMITED 02 Jul 1985 - 30 Oct 1985