Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WICKES PROPERTY & FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01927500

Registered office address
MAZARS LLP, 45 Church Street, Birmingham, B3 2RT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 May 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2015
due by 31 March 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WICKES FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 26 Jul 1985 - 16 Oct 1985
DANEVILLE LIMITED 01 Jul 1985 - 26 Jul 1985