Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JON BLAIR FILM COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

Company number 01924963

Registered office address
37 Warren Street, London, England, W1T 6AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2022
due by 2 January 2023

Last statement dated 19 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
JON BLAIR FILM COMPANY LIMITED 21 Jun 1985 - 17 Sep 1985