Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

QUILTER CHEVIOT LIMITED

Company number 01923571

Registered office address
Senator House, 85 Queen Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4V 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 March 2022
due by 27 March 2022

Last statement dated 13 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
QUILTER & CO. LIMITED 30 Apr 1996 - 10 Jul 2013
QUILTER GOODISON COMPANY LIMITED 13 Sep 1985 - 30 Apr 1996
QUILTER GOODISON & CO. (STOCKBROKERS) 18 Jun 1985 - 13 Sep 1985