MORTGAGE FUNDING CORPORATION PLC

Company number 01921487

Registered office address
1 Bridgewater Place, Water Lane, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5QR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 July 2020
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
11 June 1985

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MORTGAGE FUNDING CORPORATION LIMITED 11 Jun 1985 - 08 Jun 1987