Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABBEY NATIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE EQUIPMENT LEASING LIMITED

Company number 01918522

Registered office address
2 Triton Square, Regent's Place, London, NW1 3AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 June 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 October 2022
due by 12 November 2022

Last statement dated 29 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST NATIONAL OFFICE EQUIPMENT LEASING LIMITED 30 Dec 1998 - 03 Sep 2002
LOMBARD OFFICE EQUIPMENT LEASING LIMITED 31 Jul 1985 - 30 Dec 1998
TRUMPVIEW LIMITED 03 Jun 1985 - 31 Jul 1985