PARAGON FINANCE PLC

Company number 01917566

Registered office address
51 Homer Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 January 2022
due by 16 January 2022

Last statement dated 2 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL HOME LOANS CORPORATION PLC(THE) 29 Aug 1985 - 07 Apr 1997
HOME LOANS CORPORATION PLC.(THE) 25 Jun 1985 - 29 Aug 1985
JORDANS 274 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 29 May 1985 - 25 Jun 1985