Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARRATT DORMANT (WB PROPERTIES NORTHERN) LIMITED

Company number 01916992

Registered office address
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leics, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 May 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2023
due by 9 June 2023

Last statement dated 26 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
WILSON BOWDEN PROPERTIES NORTHERN LIMITED 03 Apr 1990 - 17 Jun 2008
WILSON BOWDEN PROPERTIES (DEVELOPMENTS) NORTHERN LIMITED 11 Oct 1989 - 03 Apr 1990
WILSON BOWDEN PROPERTIES (NORTHERN) LIMITED 06 Jun 1989 - 11 Oct 1989
WILSON COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED 28 Jan 1987 - 06 Jun 1989
WILSON BOWDEN PROPERTIES LIMITED 08 Jan 1986 - 28 Jan 1987
IRISPOOL LIMITED 28 May 1985 - 08 Jan 1986