Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COOMBE CASTLE FINE WINES LIMITED

Company number 01916348

Registered office address
Mercer Lewin, 41 Cornmarket Street, Oxford, Oxon, OX1 3HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 September 2022
due by 10 October 2022

Last statement dated 26 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Previous company names
Name Period
COOMBE CASTLE FINE FOODS LIMITED 07 Nov 1985 - 21 Nov 1990
WYLYE VALLEY TRADING COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 23 May 1985 - 07 Nov 1985