MASON OWEN FINANCIAL SERVICES (WIRRAL) LTD

Company number 01916098

Registered office address
7th Floor 20 Chapel Street, Liverpool, England, L3 9AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 January 2022
due by 30 January 2022

Last statement dated 16 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
MASON OWEN FINANCIAL SERVICES WIRRAL LTD 12 Jun 2019 - 12 Jun 2019
INVESTMENT DISCOUNTS LIMITED. 04 Sep 1985 - 12 Jun 2019
YARDNEED LIMITED 23 May 1985 - 04 Sep 1985