Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VOLUNTARY ACTION ISLINGTON LIMITED

Company number 01913555

Registered office address
200a Pentonville Road, London, N1 9JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
14 May 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 December 2022
due by 6 January 2023

Last statement dated 23 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ISLINGTON VOLUNTARY ACTION COUNCIL 14 May 1985 - 10 Dec 2009