Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARE INTERNATIONAL UK

Company number 01911651

Registered office address
Care International Uk C/O Ashurst Llp London Fruit & Wool Exchange, 1 Duval Square, London, England, E1 6PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
7 May 1985

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 January 2023
due by 3 February 2023

Last statement dated 20 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CARE BRITAIN 07 May 1985 - 13 Jan 1995