Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRIDGES POUND LIMITED

Company number 01911501

Registered office address
Bridge House, 141 Albany Road, Coventry, England, CV5 6ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 May 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2024
due by 28 February 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 April 2024
due by 28 April 2024

Last statement dated 14 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BPP DESIGN CONSULTANTS LIMITED 07 May 1985 - 26 Apr 1989