Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WHITTLE JONES GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01911331

Registered office address
Lynton House, Ackhurst Park Foxhole Road, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 1NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 May 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2022
due by 11 July 2022

Last statement dated 27 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
FRANK WHITTLE (PROJECT MANAGEMENT) LIMITED 07 May 1985 - 13 Feb 1991