Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VALVES INSTRUMENTS PLUS LIMITED

Company number 01909945

Registered office address
Chaddock Lane, Astley, Manchester, M29 7JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 April 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2023
due by 24 March 2023

Last statement dated 10 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VALVES INSTRUMENT PLUS LIMITED 25 Jun 1985 - 24 Jan 1989
SIXCOURT LIMITED 30 Apr 1985 - 25 Jun 1985