GRAINGER (LONDON) LIMITED

Company number 01909132

Registered office address
Citygate, Saint James Boulevard, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 4JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 April 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 July 2021
due by 4 August 2021

Last statement dated 21 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CHANNEL HOTELS AND PROPERTIES (U.K.) LIMITED 20 Jun 1985 - 16 Nov 1988
GABLEPARK LIMITED 29 Apr 1985 - 20 Jun 1985