Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MEDIAHUIS UK LTD

Company number 01908967

Registered office address
39 Welbeck Street, London, England, W1G 8DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2022
due by 13 November 2022

Last statement dated 30 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
INDEPENDENT NEWS AND MEDIA LTD 15 Jul 2002 - 05 May 2021
INDEPENDENT NEWSPAPERS (UK) LIMITED 27 May 1998 - 15 Jul 2002
NEWSPAPER PUBLISHING PLC. 26 Apr 1985 - 27 May 1998