Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TULLETT PREBON (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01908771

Registered office address
135 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 3TP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 1985

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2020
due by 29 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 November 2022
due by 8 December 2022

Last statement dated 24 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66110 - Administration of financial markets
Previous company names
Name Period
PREBON MARSHALL YAMANE (UK) LIMITED 01 Jun 1999 - 01 Sep 2005
PREBON YAMANE (UK) LIMITED 31 Jul 1992 - 01 Jun 1999
BABCOCK FULTON PREBON LIMITED 10 Apr 1990 - 31 Jul 1992
BABCOCK & BROWN (KW) LIMITED 15 Jun 1989 - 10 Apr 1990
BABCOCK & BROWN (MONEY MARKET) LIMITED 16 Jul 1986 - 15 Jun 1989
MONEY MARKET AGENCIES LIMITED 16 Jan 1986 - 16 Jul 1986
PRECIS (456) LIMITED 26 Apr 1985 - 16 Jan 1986