Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VISION (OFFICE AUTOMATION) LIMITED

Company number 01908611

Registered office address
Caxton House Watermark Way, Foxholes Business Park, Hertford, SG13 7TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2022
due by 27 June 2022

Last statement dated 13 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VISION (OFFICE AUTOMATION) PLC 11 Feb 1994 - 15 Jul 2004
IMAGES (CITY) LIMITED 23 Apr 1993 - 11 Feb 1994
HERTS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 25 Apr 1985 - 23 Apr 1993