Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LTM (SOUTHERN) LIMITED

Company number 01908305

Registered office address
Ground Floor T3 Trinity Park, Bickenhill Lane, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B37 7ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2023
due by 7 February 2023

Last statement dated 24 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
TMD (SOUTHERN) LIMITED 31 Dec 2009 - 02 Sep 2013
UMD (SOUTHERN) LIMITED 19 Jul 1990 - 31 Dec 2009
NORTHWOOD PIONEER DREDGING LIMITED 07 Apr 1986 - 19 Jul 1990
PIONWOOD DREDGING LIMITED 06 Aug 1985 - 07 Apr 1986
CRETEPURE LIMITED 25 Apr 1985 - 06 Aug 1985