Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MS (MEST) LIMITED

Company number 01904978

Registered office address
Kent House, 14 - 17 Market Place, London, W1W 8AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 April 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 October 2022
due by 26 October 2022

Last statement dated 12 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
MS (MEST) PLC 31 Dec 2015 - 31 Dec 2015
MORGAN SINDALL (INFRASTRUCTURE) PLC 04 Jun 2010 - 31 Dec 2015
MORGAN EST PLC 07 Sep 2001 - 04 Jun 2010
MORGAN LOVELL GROUP PLC 30 Mar 2001 - 07 Sep 2001
MORGAN LOVELL PLC 04 May 1988 - 30 Mar 2001
MORGAN LOVELL GROUP PLC 19 Oct 1987 - 04 May 1988
MORGAN LOVELL HOLDINGS LIMITED CERT TO JORDANS BRISTOL 211087 24 May 1985 - 19 Oct 1987
LINDWILLOW LIMITED 15 Apr 1985 - 24 May 1985