Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RANK GROUP FINANCE PLC

Company number 01899693

Registered office address
Tor, Saint-Cloud Way, Maidenhead, Berkshire, United Kingdom, SL6 8BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
RANK TREASURY LIMITED 12 Jul 1985 - 25 Jul 1996
R.B. SERIES SIXTEEN LIMITED 26 Mar 1985 - 12 Jul 1985