Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRIDGEPOINT ADVISERS HOLDINGS

Company number 01899316

Registered office address
95 Wigmore Street, London, England And Wales, W1U 1FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
26 March 1985

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2023
due by 28 March 2023

Last statement dated 14 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIDGEPOINT CAPITAL (HOLDINGS) 18 Jan 2002 - 04 Jan 2011
THE EUROPEAN PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERSHIP 28 Sep 2000 - 18 Jan 2002
BRIDGEPOINT CAPITAL GROUP 23 May 2000 - 28 Sep 2000
NATWEST EQUITY PARTNERS GROUP 29 Sep 1997 - 23 May 2000
COUNTY NATWEST VENTURES (GROUP) LIMITED 26 Sep 1997 - 29 Sep 1997
COUNTY LIMITED 23 May 1986 - 12 Dec 1989
COUNTY HOLDINGS LIMITED 26 Mar 1985 - 23 May 1986