SIX CONTINENTS CORPORATE SERVICES

Company number 01896591

Registered office address
Two Snowhill, Snow Hill, Birmingham, West Midlands, B4 6GA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
31 March 2019
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
18 March 1985

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HOLIDAY INNS (SWITZERLAND) LIMITED 28 Jun 1985 - 14 May 2002
QUICK INVESTMENTS LIMITED 18 Mar 1985 - 28 Jun 1985