BEAZLEY FURLONGE LIMITED

Company number 01893407

Registered office address
22 Bishopsgate, London, United Kingdom, EC2N 4BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 November 2021
due by 28 November 2021

Last statement dated 14 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
BEAZLEY FURLONGE & HISCOX LIMITED 20 May 1985 - 24 Dec 1993
HELLEBORE LIMITED 07 Mar 1985 - 20 May 1985