Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRAVELOPIA ADVENTURE LIMITED

Company number 01893401

Registered office address
Origin One, 108 High Street, Crawley, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH10 1BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2023
due by 27 May 2023

Last statement dated 13 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
TUI TRAVEL SAS ADVENTURE LIMITED 03 Feb 2011 - 04 Apr 2017
CRYSTAL ACTIVE LIMITED 07 Jul 2006 - 03 Feb 2011
TTG (NO.11) LIMITED 23 Sep 2005 - 07 Jul 2006
THE HIVE CREATIVE LIMITED 14 Jan 2003 - 23 Sep 2005
CHARLES GRIMSEY ASSOCIATES LIMITED 07 Mar 1985 - 14 Jan 2003