Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEWS UK & IRELAND LIMITED

Company number 01893198

Registered office address
1 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 27 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2023
due by 7 August 2023

Last statement dated 24 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWS INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED 08 Jun 2011 - 25 Jun 2013
NEWS INTERNATIONAL SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED 11 Jun 1985 - 08 Jun 2011
WORTHYSTOCK LIMITED 07 Mar 1985 - 11 Jun 1985