Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHERITON RESOURCES 11 LIMITED

Company number 01892193

Registered office address
Uk Terminal, Ashford Road, Folkestone, Kent, CT18 8XX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2022
due by 15 July 2022

Last statement dated 1 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
SL CORPORATE LEASING LIMITED 13 Jul 1998 - 17 Apr 2002
LOMBARD CORPORATE LEASING LIMITED 22 Apr 1986 - 13 Jul 1998
NORTH YORKS PROPERTY CENTRE LIMITED 05 Mar 1985 - 22 Apr 1986