HUNTLEIGH TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 01891943

Registered office address
Arjohuntleigh House Houghton Hall Business Park, Houghton Regis, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 1985

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2022
due by 5 July 2022

Last statement dated 21 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HUNTLEIGH TECHNOLOGY PLC 09 Apr 1985 - 19 Apr 2007
WORTHYWORLD PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 04 Mar 1985 - 09 Apr 1985