Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NOVAR HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01891545

Registered office address
Honeywell House, Skimped Hill Lane, Bracknell, Berks, RG12 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2022
due by 15 May 2022

Last statement dated 1 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CARADON HOLDINGS LIMITED 20 Dec 1991 - 29 Dec 2000
CARADON PLC 24 Oct 1985 - 20 Dec 1991
PRECIS (400) LIMITED 04 Mar 1985 - 24 Oct 1985