J. & Y. (PLASTICS) LIMITED

Company number 01890871

Registered office address
C/O Kpmg Llp, 8 Princes Parade, Liverpool, L3 1QH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 1985

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2005
due by 31 May 2006

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2004

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 11 January 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CLASSIC HOUSEWARES LIMITED 10 Apr 1991 - 12 Jun 2001
WILKINSON HOUSEWARES LIMITED 28 Feb 1985 - 10 Apr 1991