Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIOINDUSTRY ASSOCIATION

Company number 01889626

Registered office address
Southside, 105 Victoria Street, London, SW1E 6QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
25 February 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2022
due by 14 June 2022

Last statement dated 31 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATION FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF BRITISH BIOTECHNOLOGY 25 Feb 1985 - 13 Nov 1989