Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NETCALL TELECOM LIMITED

Company number 01888629

Registered office address
Suite 203, Bedford Heights Brickhill Drive, Bedford, Bedfordshire, England, MK41 7PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2022
due by 2 January 2023

Last statement dated 19 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
NETCALL UK LIMITED 13 May 2011 - 24 Sep 2019
NETCALL TELECOM LIMITED 15 Apr 1998 - 13 May 2011
NETCALL TELECOMS LIMITED 29 Mar 1996 - 15 Apr 1998
NETCALL LIMITED 06 Feb 1996 - 29 Mar 1996
SSAPLEASE SOFTWARE LIMITED 01 Aug 1989 - 06 Feb 1996
ACKRILL CARR FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED 29 Mar 1985 - 01 Aug 1989
INTER CITY FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED 21 Feb 1985 - 29 Mar 1985