BMT GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01887373

Registered office address
Third Floor, 1 Park Road, Teddington, London, United Kingdom, TW11 0AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
18 February 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 July 2021
due by 31 July 2021

Last statement dated 17 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • 84220 - Defence activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BMT LIMITED 03 Oct 2005 - 21 Mar 2007
BRITISH MARITIME TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 18 Feb 1985 - 03 Oct 2005